EuroLeague preseason: Milan needs overtime to grab second win – News

Share With Your Friends
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
LinkedIn


 

SEMrush
SEPTEMBER

 

 

 


Date

Game

Result

Trophy

Place


1

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Besiktas

Friendly game

Turkey


1

Cantu vs. AX Armani Milan

LBA Supercoppa 2020

Cantu, Italy


2

Khimki Moscow Region vs. Bahçeşehir Koleji

Gloria Cup 2020 I

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


2

CSKA Moscow vs. BC Dnipro

Gloria Cup 2020 I

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


2

Movistar Estudiantes vs. TD Systems Baskonia

Friendly game

Madrid, Spain


2

Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Promitheas Patras

Friendly game

Metsovo, Greece


3

Real Madrid vs. TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz

Friendly game

Madrid, Spain


3

BC Dnipro vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Gloria Cup 2020 I

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


3

Valencia Basket vs. Unicaja Malaga

Torneo Murcia

Murcia, Spain


3

Saint-Chamond vs.LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne

Friendly game

Saint-Chamond, France


4

Galatasaray vs. Khimki Moscow Region

Gloria Cup 2020 I

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


4

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. CSKA Moscow

Gloria Cup 2020 I

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


4

AX Armani Milan vs. Germani Brescia

LBA Supercoppa 2020

Milan, Italy


4

FC Barcelona vs. BAXI Manresa

Lliga Catalana, semis

Barcelona, Spain


4

UCAM Murcia vs. Valencia Basket

Torneo Murcia

Murcia, Spain


5

Elan Chalon vs.LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne

Friendly game

Chalon-Sur-Saone, France


6

CSKA, Efes, Khimki

Gloria Cup 2020 I, finals

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


6

FC Barcelona

Lliga Catalana, final or 3rd place

Barcelona, Spain


6

Tofas Bursa vs. Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul

Friendly game

Turkey


7

Germani Brescia vs. AX Armani Milan

LBA Supercoppa 2020

Brescia, Italy


8

Khimki Moscow Region vs. Tofas Bursa

Gloria Cup 2020 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


8

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Galatasaray

Gloria Cup 2020 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


8

Roanne vs.LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne

Friendly game

Roanne, France


9

TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. San Pablo Burgos

Friendly game

Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain


9

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Pinar Karsiyaka

Gloria Cup 2020 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


9

Turk Telekom vs. Zrvena Zvezda mts Belgrade

Gloria Cup 2020 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


9

Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana vs. FC Bayern Munich

Friendly game

Ljubljana, Slovenia


10

CSKA, Zenit

Zenit Tournament

St Petersburg, Russia


10

Efes, Khimki, Zvezda

Gloria Cup 2020 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

Efes, Khimki, Zvezda

Gloria Cup 2020 II, finals

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

AX Armani Milan vs. Varese

LBA Supercoppa 2020

Milan, Italy


11

CSKA, Zenit

Zenit Tournament, final or 3rd place

St Petersburg, Russia


12

Milan, Panathinaikos, Efes and Zalgiris

WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR

Kaunas, Lithuania


12

TD Systems Baskonia vs. FC Barcelona

Spanish SuperCup semis

Tenerife, Spain


12

Iberostar Tenerife vs. Real Madrid

Spanish SuperCup semis

Tenerife, Spain


12

FC Bayern Munich vs. AS Monaco

Friendly game

Munich, Germany


13

Milan, Panathinaikos, Efes and Zalgiris

WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR

Kaunas, Lithuania


13

Baskonia, Barcelona, Tenerife and Madrid

Spanish SuperCup final

Tenerife, Spain


13

Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Ness Ziona

Friendly game

Tel Aviv, Israel


15

Bayern, Olympiacos, ASVEL and Valencia

WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR

Valencia, Spain


15

TD Systems Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Pau Orthez

Friendly game

Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain


16

Bayern, Olympiacos, ASVEL and Valencia

WE’RE BACK PRESEASON TOUR

Valencia, Spain


17

CSKA Moscow

Gomelsky Cup, semis

Moscow, Russia


18

CSKA Moscow

Gomelsky Cup, final or 3rd place

Moscow, Russia


18

Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Holon

Friendly game

Tel Aviv, Israel


18-20

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul

Tubad Tournament

Istanbul, Turkey


26

Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv

Israeli Winners Cup

Israel




Source link

Share With Your Friends
Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest
LinkedIn